Is Woolworths Recipe Base Lasagna Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Salt, Onion, ModifiedStarch (Potato Starch), Sugar, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sunflower Oil), Paprika, Coriander, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, 551, Flavour, HydrolysedMaize Protein, Paprika Extract, Oregano, Caramelised Sugar, Pepper.
Check Woolworths Recipe Base Lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Recipe Base Lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


