Is Woolworths Lemon & Herb Panko Crumbs 200g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion), Herbs (Gluten) (1.4%), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Spice, Yeast, Vegetable Oil, Lemon Oil (0.2%), Wheat Gluten.
Check Woolworths Lemon & Herb Panko Crumbs 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Lemon & Herb Panko Crumbs 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Lemon & Herb Panko Crumbs 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


