Is Woolworths Lemon & Pepper Tuna 95g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavour
natural lemon flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (Fish) (58%), Water, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Black Pepper (0.7%), Salt, Concentrated Lem on Juice (0.6%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vegetable Broth Powder, Stabilizer (1412), Natural Lemon Flavour (0.1%), Thickener (Guar Gum)
Check Woolworths Lemon & Pepper Tuna 95g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Lemon & Pepper Tuna 95g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Lemon & Pepper Tuna 95g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


