Is Woolworths Lime Flavoured Jelly Crystals Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- natural flavour
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Acidity Regulators (297, 331), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Curcumin), Plant Extract (Gardenia).
Check Woolworths Lime Flavoured Jelly Crystals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Lime Flavoured Jelly Crystals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Snacking


