Is Woolworths Lite Cream Cheese 250g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- non fat milk solids
- cream
- milk
- milk protein
- skim milk cheese
- cream cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Non Fat Milk Solids, Starter Culture), Skim Milk Cheese (Skim Milk, Starter Culture, Non Animal Rennet), Non Fat Milk Solids, Salt, Dextrin Stabiliser, Milk Protein, Stabilisers
Check Woolworths Lite Cream Cheese 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Lite Cream Cheese 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Lite Cream Cheese 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


