Is Woolworths Lollies Pineapple Pieces Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choc Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Emulsifier (492, 476), Palm Oil), Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Salt, Natural Flavour (Vanilla)), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Beef Gelatine, Natural Flavour (Pineapple), Natural Colour (Curcumin), Lactic Acid.
Check Woolworths Lollies Pineapple Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Lollies Pineapple Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


