Is Woolworths Lollies Sour Mix Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • natural flavours
  • humectant

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Maize Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid), Natural Flavours (Raspberry, Pineapple, Peach, Devonshire Cream, Cola, Blackcurrant, Lemon, Strawberry, Lime), Natural Colours (Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Curcumin, Spirulina Concentrate, Paprika, Sugar Syrup, Concentrated Grape Juice).

Check Woolworths Lollies Sour Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Powder, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking