Is Woolworths Lychees In Syrup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lychees (45.0000%), Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Woolworths Lychees In Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Lychees In Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Lychees In Syrup is available at 2 retailers
CountdownWoolworths
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


