Is Woolworths Max Charge Cereal 560g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • from wheat
  • whole grain oats

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Whole Grain Corn, Malted Barley Extract, Dextrose (From Wheat), Whole Grain Oats, Natural Colours (Caramel I, Annatto), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Minerals (Calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Folate), This Product Contains 36% Whole Grains

Check Woolworths Max Charge Cereal 560g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Max Charge Cereal 560g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go