Is Woolworths Mexican Style Salad Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lettuce (27%) (cos Lettuce, Coral Lettuce), Mexican Dressing (18%) (canola Oil, Water, Liquid Sugar, Vinegar, Egg, Whey Powder (milk), Lemon Juice, Salt, Buttermilk Powder (milk), Dijon Mustard, Onion Powder, Spices, Spice Extract, Stabilisers (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum)), Cabbage (16%), Carrot (14%), Corn (10%), Capsicum (7%), Corn Chips (7%) (cornflour, Canola Oil, Water, Salt), Spring Onion Contains Egg and Milk.

Check Woolworths Mexican Style Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunchMeal Prep