Is Woolworths Jasmine Rice Microwave Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fragrant, floral aroma with mildly sweet, delicate flavor; grains cook to a soft, slightly sticky texture that pairs well with stir-fries, curries, and steamed vegetables. Microwave format offers quick, consistent results; reviewers commonly note convenience, dependable aroma, and occasional variability in moisture or clumping between batches, occasionally reported by customers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (98%) (Water, Jasmine Rice), Sunflower Oil, Stabiliser (471), Antioxidant (307b)

Check Woolworths Jasmine Rice Microwave against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Jasmine Rice Microwave is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep