Is Woolworths Milk Chocolate Digestives Chocolate 300g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- minimum 14% milk solids
- milk fat
- milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
minimum 14% milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Milk Chocolate (27%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter (1), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass (1), Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy), 476), Palm Oil, Sal Oil, Shea Oil), Palm Oil, Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonate), Salt, (1) Rainforest Alliance Certified, Milk Chocolate contains minimum 25% Cocoa Solids and minimum 14% Milk Solids
Check Woolworths Milk Chocolate Digestives Chocolate 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Milk Chocolate Digestives Chocolate 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Milk Chocolate Digestives Chocolate 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


