No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Woolworths Milk Standard Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised, Homogenised Milk.

Check Woolworths Milk Standard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Milk Standard is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Woolworths Milk Standard | Spoonful