Is Woolworths Minced Garlic Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Bold, pungent garlic flavor with a slightly coarse, soft paste texture; ready-to-use spoonable consistency suits sautés, marinades, sauces, dressings and stir-fries. Common customer themes note convenient preparation and consistent performance, with occasional comments about variability in intensity and excess jar liquid requiring shaking or draining before use; aroma sometimes varies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Garlic (99%) (Water, Dried Garlic), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Woolworths Minced Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Minced Garlic is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingStir Fry