Is Woolworths Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies 175g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • minimum 18% milk solids
  • milk
  • butter
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk powder
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (20%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass (1), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter (1), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy))), Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate (10%) (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter (1), Cocoa Mass (1), Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Natural Flavour), Oat Flour, Butter (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Dried Egg, Natural Flavour, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonate, 450), Caramelised Sugar, (1) Rainforest Alliance Certified, Milk Chocolate contains minimum 30% Cocoa Solids and minimum 18% Milk Solids, Dark Chocolate contains minimum 43% Cocoa Solids

Check Woolworths Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies 175g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go