Is Woolworths Mini Ice Cream Sticks Classic Vanilla 6 pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Chocolate Coating, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour), Cream, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Skim Milk Concentrate, Vegetable Emulsifiers (471 From Palm), Vegetable Gums, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Colour (160B)
Check Woolworths Mini Ice Cream Sticks Classic Vanilla 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Mini Ice Cream Sticks Classic Vanilla 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Mini Ice Cream Sticks Classic Vanilla 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


