Is Woolworths Mini Ice Cream Sticks Classic Vanilla 6 pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Chocolate Coating, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour), Cream, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Skim Milk Concentrate, Vegetable Emulsifiers (471 From Palm), Vegetable Gums, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Colour (160B)
Check Woolworths Mini Ice Cream Sticks Classic Vanilla 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Mini Ice Cream Sticks Classic Vanilla 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Mini Ice Cream Sticks Classic Vanilla 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


