Is Woolworths Mini Ice Cream Sticks Classic Vanilla 6 pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk concentrate
  • cream
  • milk chocolate coating
  • milk solids
  • reconstituted skim milk

skim milk concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Chocolate Coating, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour), Cream, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Skim Milk Concentrate, Vegetable Emulsifiers (471 From Palm), Vegetable Gums, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Colour (160B)

Check Woolworths Mini Ice Cream Sticks Classic Vanilla 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Mini Ice Cream Sticks Classic Vanilla 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go