Is Woolworths Mixed Nuts Trail Mix 225g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
- cashews
- almonds
- coconut
- dried coconut
- coconut oil
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Fruit (66%) (Apricot (Apricot, Rice Flour, Preservative (220 (Sulphites))), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil or Cottonseed Oil), Dates (Dates, Rice Flour), Mango (Mango, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (220 (Sulphites))), Banana Chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Honey, Natural Banana Flavour)), Nuts (28%) (Almonds, Cashews, Brazil Nuts), Dried Coconut (6%) (Coconut, Sugar, Preservative (220 (Sulphites)))
Check Woolworths Mixed Nuts Trail Mix 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Mixed Nuts Trail Mix 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Mixed Nuts Trail Mix 225g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


