Is Woolworths Mud Cake With Icing Mix 530g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sugar
sugar
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Starch, Modified Starch, Raising Agents, Iodised Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Emulsifier, Anti Foaming Agent (900A), Chocolate Icing Mix: Sugar, Tapioca Starch
Check Woolworths Mud Cake With Icing Mix 530g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Mud Cake With Icing Mix 530g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Woolworths Mud Cake With Icing Mix 530g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


