Is Woolworths Mud Cake With Icing Mix 530g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Starch, Modified Starch, Raising Agents, Iodised Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Emulsifier, Anti Foaming Agent (900A), Chocolate Icing Mix: Sugar, Tapioca Starch
Check Woolworths Mud Cake With Icing Mix 530g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Mud Cake With Icing Mix 530g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Yellow Cake Mix, 15 oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Mud Cake With Icing Mix 530g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


