Is Woolworths Muesli Bars Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (54%) (Oats, Cereal Crisp (Rye, Wheat)), Glucose Syrup (Preservative (223) (Sulphites)), Polydextrose Liquid, Choc Chips (8%) (Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Sunflower Oil, Coconut (Preservative (220 or 223) (Sulphites))????, Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Extract, Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Colour (Annatto).
Check Woolworths Muesli Bars Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Muesli Bars Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Muesli Bars Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


