Is Woolworths Cheese Cheddar Everyday Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non Animal Rennet
Check Woolworths Cheese Cheddar Everyday against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cheese Cheddar Everyday in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


