No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Woolworths Natural Greek Style Yoghurt 500g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk and Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Lactic Starter Cultures (including S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium & L. Casei)

Check Woolworths Natural Greek Style Yoghurt 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Natural Greek Style Yoghurt 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Woolworths Natural Greek Style Yoghurt 500g | Spoonful