Is Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Waffle Plain 170g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, lightly sweet waffle cones offer a toasted wafer flavor and crisp texture that holds scoops without sogging quickly. Commonly used for ice cream cones, sundaes, parties and dessert presentations, reviews note consistent size and good value, with occasional comments about fragility and some broken cones on arrival during transit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Wheaten Cornflour, Oat Fibre, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin (322)), Salt.

Check Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Waffle Plain 170g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Waffle Plain 170g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking