Is Woolworths Nut & Pretzel Crunch Mix 600g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (25%) (Peanuts, Sunflower Oil), BBQ Soy Crisps (15%) (Wheat Starch, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Canola or Olive), Soya Bean Solids, Sugar, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic, Tomato), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Soy Sauce Powder (Wheat), Dried Chives, Yeast Extracts, Milk Solids, Bamboo Fibre, Spices (Chilli, Paprika), Natural Flavours), Pretzels (10%) (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oils (Soy, Corn or Canola), Corn Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonates), Yeast), Curry Coated Peanuts (10%) (Peanuts, Pea Flour, Soya Oil, Chilli Powder, Salt, Sesame Seeds), Corn Crunch (10%) (Corn, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Almonds (10%) (Almonds, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Cashews (10%) (Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Rice Snacks (10%) (Rice, Palm Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Soy Sauce (Wheat), Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic, Chilli), BBQ Seasoning (Soya Bean Oil, Smoke Flavour), Salt, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin).
Check Woolworths Nut & Pretzel Crunch Mix 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Nut & Pretzel Crunch Mix 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE
Gratify Mix Party Pretzel Ssalt - 10.5 Oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Nut & Pretzel Crunch Mix 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


