Is Woolworths Nutty Berrylicious Choc Mix 280g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate compound

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut Mix (44%) (Cashews, Peanuts, Almonds, Sunflower Oil), Raisins (Raisins, Vegetable Oil), Dried Berries Mix (20%) (Sugar, Cranberry, Blueberry, Strawberry, Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (220 (Sulphites)), Milk Chocolate Compound (10%) (Sugar, Palm Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder?, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Natural Flavour).

Check Woolworths Nutty Berrylicious Choc Mix 280g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Nutty Berrylicious Choc Mix 280g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go