Is Woolworths Oatmeal & Raisin Cookies 5 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)), Oats (14%), Raisins (14%), Sugar, Dark Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Preservative (223)), Dried Egg, Water, Golden Syrup, Milk Solids, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Cassia, Natural Flavour, Salt, Vegetable Gum (415).
Check Woolworths Oatmeal & Raisin Cookies 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Oatmeal & Raisin Cookies 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Oatmeal & Raisin Cookies 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


