Is Woolworths Oats Rolled Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a chewy yet creamy cooked texture. Commonly used for porridge, overnight preparations, baking (cookies, muffins), granola, smoothies and as a topping or binder. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, reliable cooking performance and good value, while occasional packaging or minor freshness concerns appear in some comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (100%)

Check Woolworths Oats Rolled against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Oats Rolled is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NeutralNuttyMild
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep