Is Woolworths Olives Mixed Marinated Per Kg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Green Olives (26%) (Olives, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (330, 270)), Black Olives (26%) (Olives, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (330)), Kalamata Olives (22%) (Olives, Water, Salt, Preservative (202), Acidity Regulators (330, 509, 260), Green Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (330)), Pimento Paste (Red Pepper, Thickener (401, 412), Acidity Regulator (330)), Onion, Garlic, Rosemary, Thyme, White Wine Vinegar, Canola Oil. This product may contain traces of Gluten, Crustacea, Egg,Fish, Milk, Peanuts, Soybeans, Sulphites, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds. May Contain Pit or Pit Fragments
Check Woolworths Olives Mixed Marinated Per Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Olives Mixed Marinated Per Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
Woolworths Olives Mixed Marinated Per Kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


