Is Woolworths Olives Mixed Marinated Per Kg Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Olives (26%) (Olives, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (330, 270)), Black Olives (26%) (Olives, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (330)), Kalamata Olives (22%) (Olives, Water, Salt, Preservative (202), Acidity Regulators (330, 509, 260), Green Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (330)), Pimento Paste (Red Pepper, Thickener (401, 412), Acidity Regulator (330)), Onion, Garlic, Rosemary, Thyme, White Wine Vinegar, Canola Oil. This product may contain traces of Gluten, Crustacea, Egg,Fish, Milk, Peanuts, Soybeans, Sulphites, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds. May Contain Pit or Pit Fragments
Check Woolworths Olives Mixed Marinated Per Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Olives Mixed Marinated Per Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
Woolworths Olives Mixed Marinated Per Kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


