Is Woolworths Olives Mixed Marinated Per Kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Olives (26%) (Olives, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (330, 270)), Black Olives (26%) (Olives, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (330)), Kalamata Olives (22%) (Olives, Water, Salt, Preservative (202), Acidity Regulators (330, 509, 260), Green Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (330)), Pimento Paste (Red Pepper, Thickener (401, 412), Acidity Regulator (330)), Onion, Garlic, Rosemary, Thyme, White Wine Vinegar, Canola Oil. This product may contain traces of Gluten, Crustacea, Egg,Fish, Milk, Peanuts, Soybeans, Sulphites, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds. May Contain Pit or Pit Fragments
Check Woolworths Olives Mixed Marinated Per Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Olives Mixed Marinated Per Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
Woolworths Olives Mixed Marinated Per Kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


