Is Woolworths Orange Flavoured Jelly In Pouch 95g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavour
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Apple Juice, Gelling Agents (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Potassium Citrates, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Orange Flavour, Natural Colour (Paprika)
Check Woolworths Orange Flavoured Jelly In Pouch 95g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Orange Flavoured Jelly In Pouch 95g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Orange Flavoured Jelly In Pouch 95g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


