Is Woolworths Orange Mango Drink 2l Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Orange Juice (24%), Sugar, Reconstituted Mango Puree (1%), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Carotene), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Check Woolworths Orange Mango Drink 2l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Orange Mango Drink 2l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Woolworths Orange Mango Drink 2l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


