Is Woolworths Orange & Mango Sparkling Mineral Water 1.25l Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water (Mineral Water , Purified Water), Reconstituted Fruit Juices (Orange , Mango 1%), Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (Lutein, Carmines), Natural Sweetener
Check Woolworths Orange & Mango Sparkling Mineral Water 1.25l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Orange & Mango Sparkling Mineral Water 1.25l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Woolworths Orange & Mango Sparkling Mineral Water 1.25l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


