Is Woolworths Chips Original Dairy Free?

Description
These crisply layered snacks deliver a classic savory taste with a firm, crunchy texture; thick, ridged pieces stay intact for dipping and sharing. Common customer notes mention consistent crispness and suitability for parties, while occasional reports cite bag breakage and uneven seasoning distribution across servings, and overall value perception varies.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These crisply layered snacks deliver a classic savory taste with a firm, crunchy texture; thick, ridged pieces stay intact for dipping and sharing. Common customer notes mention consistent crispness and suitability for parties, while occasional reports cite bag breakage and uneven seasoning distribution across servings, and overall value perception varies.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Corn Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Sugar, Spice.
Check Woolworths Chips Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Chips Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Chips Original is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


