Is Woolworths Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • australian turkey
  • natural flavour
  • 1442
  • dextrose

australian turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Turkey (85%), Water, Soy Protein, Dextrose, Salt, Thickener (1442), Miner Salt (451), Vegetable Gum (407), Vinegar Powder, Fruit & Herb Extract, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (150a), Liquid Smoke (contains Smoke Condensate, Emulsifier (433)), Acidity Regulator (260)

Check Woolworths Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Oven Roasted Turkey Breast is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch