Is Woolworths Party Mix Share Pack 1kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • cochineal
  • natural fruit flavours
  • 422
  • humectant

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Thickener (1420), Beef Gelatine, Humectant (422), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Fruit Flavours, Coconut Oil, Natural Colours (Curcumin, Carotene, Cochineal, Anthocyanins), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Gardenia Extract

Check Woolworths Party Mix Share Pack 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Party Mix Share Pack 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go