Is Woolworths Peanut Butter & Salted Chocolate Ice Cream 1l Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- minimum 10% milk fat view more
- skim milk concentrate
- ice cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- cream
- dairy
- natural flavour
- sea salt chocolate ripple
- butter
minimum 10% milk fat view more
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Cream (Minimum 8%) And/or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Sea Salt Chocolate Ripple, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Sea Salt, Cocoa Liquor, Vegetable Gum, Natural Flavour, Peanut Paste, Salted Peanuts, Peanuts, Salt, Peanut Oil, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Vegetable Emulsifiers, Vegetable Gums, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Colour (Carotene), Ice Cream Contains Minimum 10% Milk Fat View More
Check Woolworths Peanut Butter & Salted Chocolate Ice Cream 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Peanut Butter & Salted Chocolate Ice Cream 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Peanut Butter & Salted Chocolate Ice Cream 1l is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


