Is Woolworths Pineapple Pieces In Syrup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pineapple (63%), Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Woolworths Pineapple Pieces In Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Pineapple Pieces In Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Pineapple Pieces In Syrup is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Fruit · Can, Piece
Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSaladMeal Prep


