Is Woolworths Plantitude Frozen Dessert Chocolate 1l Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream, Water, Xanthan Gum, Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Water), Choc Sauce, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Corn), Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Fat (From Coconut), Cocoa Liquor, Thickener , Vegetable Gum , Natural Flavour, ), Glucose Syrup (From Corn), Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums, Salt View More
Check Woolworths Plantitude Frozen Dessert Chocolate 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Plantitude Frozen Dessert Chocolate 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Plantitude Frozen Dessert Chocolate 1l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


