Is Woolworths Plantitude Massaman Tofu With Jasmine Rice Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tofu Massaman Sauce Sachet (massaman Curry Sauce (49%) (coconut Milk, Water, Massaman Curry Paste (chilli, Garlic, Shallots, Herbs, Salt, Lemon Grass, Galangal, Kaffir Lime Peel)), Tamarind Paste, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Waxy Corn Starch, Salt), Tofu (19%) (soya Bean, Firming Agent (518)), Potato (15%), Carrot (9%), Green Peas)), Cooked Rice Sachet (jasmine Rice (98%), Rice Bran Oil,. Contains: Soybeans. May Be Present: Gluten, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds And Tree Nuts.

Check Woolworths Plantitude Massaman Tofu With Jasmine Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch