Is Woolworths Potato Gratin 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- emmental cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (45%), Potato (44%), Emmental Cheese (7%), Potato Starch, Salt, Stabiliser (471), Natural Flavouring , Spices (Nutmeg, White Pepper)
Check Woolworths Potato Gratin 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Potato Gratin 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Potato Gratin 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


