Is Woolworths Premium Roast Beef 97% Fat Free Shaved From The Deli Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef (87%), Water, Preservative (325), Vegetable Gum (407, 415), Salt, Mineral Salt (451, 450, 341), Dextrose, Sugar, Modified Starch (1442), Vegetable Powder, Flavouring, Colour (150a), Yeast Extract,Antioxidant (316), Spices, Fibre. This product may contain traces of Gluten Crustacea, Egg,Fish, Milk, Peanuts, Soybeans, Sulphites, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds.
Check Woolworths Premium Roast Beef 97% Fat Free Shaved From The Deli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Premium Roast Beef 97% Fat Free Shaved From The Deli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Roast Beef Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 7oz - Good & Gather™
Lunch Mate Deli Selected Roast Beef
SEASONED GRAVY & PREMIUM THIN SLICED SEASONED ROAST BEEF SANDWICH
Bulletproof The Original Medium Roast Ground Coffee, Premium Gourmet Organic Clean Coffee, Rainforest Alliance Certified, Paleo and Keto Diet (12 Ounces)
Where to buy
Woolworths Premium Roast Beef 97% Fat Free Shaved From The Deli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


