Is Woolworths Ranch Salad Kit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- buttermilk powder
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- cream
- milk
- sour cream
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iceberg Lettuce (55%), Cabbage (17%), Parmesan Ranch Dressing (17%) (water, Canola Oil, Sour Cream (milk, Cream (milk), Starter Culture), Sugar, Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Anticaking Agent (tapioca Starch), Whey Powder (milk)), Egg, Salt, Buttermilk Powder (milk), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dill, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser (415)), Carrot (8%). Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Woolworths Ranch Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Ranch Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


