Is Woolworths Ready To Eat Prepacked Meal Chicken Thai Green Curry Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Thai Green Curry Sauce Sachet: Green Curry Sauce (64%) (Water, Coconut Milk, Sugar, Green Curry Paste (4%) (Green Chilli (35%), Garlic, Lemongrass (15%), Galangal, Salt, Shallot, Turmeric, Kaffir Lime Peel (1%)), Fish Sauce (Anchovy), Salt), Cooked Chicken (20%) (Chicken Breast, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Phosphates), Salt), Bamboo Shoot, Baby Corn, Green Beans, Red Pepper (1%), Basil (0.5%), Kaffir Lime Leaves Cooked Rice Sachet: Cooked Jasmine Rice (99%), Rice Bran Oil

Check Woolworths Ready To Eat Prepacked Meal Chicken Thai Green Curry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Ready To Eat Prepacked Meal Chicken Thai Green Curry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch