Is Woolworths Reduced Sugar Multigrain Cereal 400g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- malt extract
- bran flakes
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals, Whole Grain Rolled Oats , Bran Flakes (Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Malt Extract), Cornflakes (Corn, Sugar, Salt, Malt Extract, Mineral (Iron), Vitamins (Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folate)), Brown Rice Balls, Barley , Millet ), Sunflower Seeds, Maltodextrin, Golden Syrup, Cashew Nuts, Sugar, Potato Starch, Rice Bran Oil, Natural Flavours, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Contains Whole Grains 25%, View More
Check Woolworths Reduced Sugar Multigrain Cereal 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Reduced Sugar Multigrain Cereal 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Oatmeal Squares Brown Sugar Breakfast Cereal - 14.5oz - Quaker Oats
Quaker Life Cereal Original Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Woolworths Reduced Sugar Multigrain Cereal 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


