Is Woolworths Rice Crackers Thin Sour Cream & Chives Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • sour cream & chives seasoning
  • whey powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (44%), Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Sour Cream & Chives Seasoning (7%) (Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Flavour, Whole Milk Powder, Yeast Extract, Anticaking Agent (551), Parsley, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (160c), Antioxidant (307)), Foaming Agent (170)

Check Woolworths Rice Crackers Thin Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Rice Crackers Thin Sour Cream & Chives is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go