Is Woolworths Roast Chicken Shellfish Free?
Why it's not shellfish free
- crustacea
crustacea
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains shellfish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RSPCA Approved Chicken (84%). Marinade (Water, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450), Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Thickener (415), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (262), Herb Extracts, Smoke Flavour). Stuffing (4%) (Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Sugar, Dried Onion, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Salt, Natural Flavours, Herbs and Spice, Citrus Fibre, Yeast Extract, Chicken Powder, Smoke Flavour, Natural Colour (100)). Seasoning (Rice Flour, Salt, Herbs and Spices, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Acidity Regulator (330), Citrus Fibre, Thickener (415), Natural Colour (160c), Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract). Contains: Gluten. May be present: Egg, Fish, Milk, Peanuts, Soybeans, Sesame Seeds, Tree Nuts, Sulphites, and Crustacea. Contains: Gluten.
Check Woolworths Roast Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Roast Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Whole


