Is Woolworths Rosemary Lamb Shanks Chilled Meal 800g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb shanks
  • 1422
  • natural flavouring

lamb shanks

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb Shanks (75%), Rosemary Jus (25%) (Water, Red Wine, Onion, Carrot, Leek, Celery, Rosemary, Sugar, Maltodextrin (Maize), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Vegetable Powders, Thickener (1422), Natural Colour (Plain Caramel), Vegetable Gums (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Potato Starch, Canola Oil)

Check Woolworths Rosemary Lamb Shanks Chilled Meal 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Rosemary Lamb Shanks Chilled Meal 800g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Whole, Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryMeatyRich
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch